rheqbanner.gif - 4Kb
Red House Home Riding Holidays DIY Livery All-Weather Arena Equestrian Diary
Contact Us Cross Country Course Cross Country Open Days Show Jumping Facilities Show Jumping Competitions
Show Jumping Competition Results 2017
Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results 2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017
The Peter Hall Memorial Cup 2017
Final Points
The Red House Beginners Trophy 2017
Final Points
Results from Open, Novice, Pre-Novice (1st=8pts, 2nd=6pts, 3rd=4pts, 4th=2pts) and Beginners Classes (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt) count Only results from Beginners Class count (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt)
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Lauren Marshall Marty 144
2nd Paige Evans Jessie 116
3rd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 48
4th= John Cammidge Bert 46
4th= Millie Hammond Midnight 46
6th Imogen Shewan Toffee 35
7th Eve Payne Ruby 30
8th= Millie Dwight Sandy 26
8th= Matilda Tasker Oscar 26
10th= Rebecca Barraclough Rose Pearl 24
10th= Michelle Foster Morph 24
10th= Lucy Hammond Charlie 24
13th Eva Cammidge Bailey 21
14th= Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 20
14th= Melissa Elam Suzie 20
14th= Jess Lord Lady of the Lake 20
17th= Lisa Cammidge Merlin 19
17th= Grace Addyman Maggie 16
17th= Anna Auster Kasper 16
17th= Paige Ditchburn Kintana 16
17th= Abi Paxton Coco 16
17th= Beth Spaven Tonto 16
17th= Amelia Mattocks Blossom 16
24th= Paige Evans Frank 14
24th= Jocelyn Lupton Luke 14
24th= Julia Russell Marcus 14
27th= Megan Brierley Walter 12
27th= Ellie Dartside Lady B 12
27th= Sophie Gittus Merlin 12
27th= Olive Shuter Charlie 12
31st= Julia Correia Wesley 10
31st= Olivia Hart Teddy 10
31st= Lauren Marshall Crumble 10
31st= Georgia Tuersley Blue 10
35th= Carrie Abraham Annie 9
35th= Harriet Hope Snowy 9
37th= Anna Beever Marty 8
37th= Katy Darley Woody 8
37th= Sophie Gittus Marty 8
37th= Liara Gunn Blue Storm 8
37th= Vicki Nuttall Esmeralda 8
37th= Naomi Pearson Magic 8
37th= Alicia Race Mojo 8
37th= India Race Mojo 8
37th= Elliott Shewan Chatterbox 8
46th= Megan Durkin Corky 6
46th= Olivia Gardner Fizz 6
46th= Georgia Hammond Jack 6
46th= Hayley Lenton Ruby 6
46th= Terence Wensley Fleur 6
51st= Natasha Dawson Red 5
51st= Holly Halligan Ciara 5
51st= Lydia Waters Blondie 5
54th= Helene Bealing Kramer 4
54th= Grace Copeland Kizzy 4
54th= Issy Dickenson Blueberry 4
54th= Shona Gowan Tilly 4
54th= Emily Roberts Esmeralda 4
54th= Charlotte Wood Red 4
60th= Georgia Lithgow Belle 3
60th= Kiera Newlove Jack 3
60th= Alice Spivey Barnie 3
60th= Connie Tasker Louis 3
60th= Amelie Winter Peter 3
65th= Issie Barraclough Alfie 2
65th= Hannah Brierley Jester 2
65th= Olivia Harrison Prince 2
65th= Cian Winter Pippin 2
69th= Zelia Berard-Quelin Grace 1
69th= Emma Murgatroyd Gracie 1
69th= Lucy Scholes Blue Storm 1
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Lisa Cammidge Merlin 17
2nd Amelia Mattocks Blossom 16
3rd Imogen Shewan Toffee 11
4th= Carrie Abraham Annie 9
4th= Harriet Hope Snowy 9
6th= Millie Dwight Sandy 8
6th= Elliott Shewan Chatterbox 8
8th Lydia Waters Blondie 5
9th= Helene Bealing Kramer 4
9th= Grace Copeland Kizzy 4
9th= Julia Correia Wesley 4
9th= Issy Dickinson Blueberry 4
9th= Shona Gowan Tilly 4
14th= Eva Cammidge Bailey 3
14th= Anna Darley Sox 3
14th= Natasha Dawson Red 3
14th= Holly Halligan Ciara 3
14th= Georgia Lithgow Belle 3
14th= Kiera Newlove Jack 3
14th= Alice Spivey Barnie 3
14th= Connie Tasker Louis 3
14th= Amelie Winter Peter 3
23rd= Issie Barraclough Alfie 2
23rd= Hannah Brierley Jester 2
23rd= Olivia Harrison Prince 2
23rd= Cian Winter Pippin 2
27th= Zelia Berard-Quelin Grace 1
27th= Emma Murgatroyd Gracie 1
27th= Lucy Scholes Blue Storm 1

LMarshall.jpg - 29Kb

Lauren Marshall on Marty won the Peter Hall Cup after a season long tussle with Paige Evans and Jessie. Lauren picked up 18 points in the last 2 shows while Paige could not attend, giving Lauren the chance to clinch the title.

LCammidge.jpg - 25Kb

The Beginners Trophy was won by Lisa Cammidge on Merlin but only after another close fought contest which was decided on the last show of the season. Lisa and Amelia Mattocks were on level points and both went clear to qualify for the timed jump-off round. Amelia went first and, knowing Merlin is not known for his fast times, chose to go for a safe, clear round. Lisa, however, urged Merlin to go for the round of his life and went clear in a time faster tham Amelia, thereby gaining the vital, extra point to win the trophy outright.

CAbraham.jpg - 32Kb

Carrie Abraham and Annie were awarded the Satin Shield for Improvement after an excellent season working their way into the Beginners Arena and, ultimately, winning the class on the last day.


Results for 23rd August 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Melissa Elam Suzie
2nd Olivia Gardner Fizz
3rd Lauren Marshall Marty
4th Georgia Hammond Jack
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Lucy Hammond Charlie 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Millie Dwight Sandy 2nd Melissa Elam Suzie
3rd Millie Hammond Midnight 3rd Georgia Hammond Jack
4th=Eva Cammidge Bailey
4th=Holly Halligan Ciara
Beginners
1st Carrie Abraham Annie
2nd Connie Tasker Louis
3rd Lisa Cammidge Merlin
4th Amelia Mattocks Blossom

Results for 16th August 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Paige Ditchburn Kintana
2nd Georgia Tuersley Blue
NoviceNovice
1st Lucy Hammond Charlie 1st Paige Ditchburn Kintana
2nd Megan Brierley Walter 2nd Hayley Lenton Ruby
3rd 3rd Georgia Tuersley Blue
4th
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Lucy Hammond Charlie 1st Anna Beever Marty
2nd Megan Brierley Walter 2nd=Melissa Elam Suzie
3rd Eva Cammidge Bailey 2nd=Lauren Marshall Marty
4th Millie Hammond Midnight
Beginners
1st Helene Bealing Kramer
2nd Carrie Abraham Annie
3rd Issie BarracloughAlfie
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

The Competition on the 9th August was cancelled due to poor ground conditions

Results for 2nd August 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st John Cammidge Bert 1st Lauren Marshall Marty*
2nd Paige Evans Jessie
3rd Emily Roberts Esmeralda
4th Grace Addyman Maggie
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Millie Dwight Sandy 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd John Cammidge Bert
3rd Charlotte Wood Red
4th Eva Cammidge Bailey
Beginners
1st Millie Dwight Sandy
2nd Georgia Lithgow Belle
3rd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin
* May still compete in Pre-Novice as no other horse completed the class

Results for 26th July 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Anna Auster Kasper
NoviceNovice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Anna Auster Kasper
2nd John Cammidge Bert
3rd Vicki Nuttall Esmeralda
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st John Cammidge Bert 1st Naomi Pearson Magic
2nd Julia Correia Wesley
3rd Vicki Nuttall Esmeralda
4th Natasha Dawson Red
Beginners
1st Julia Correia Wesley
2nd Natasha Dawson Red
3rd Hannah Brierley Jester
4th Zelia Berard-QuelinGrace

Results for 19th July 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Lauren Marshall Marty*
2nd Eve Payne Ruby
3rd John Cammidge Bert
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st John Cammidge Bert 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Eva Cammidge Bailey
Beginners
1st Lisa Cammidge Merlin
2nd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
3rd Holly Halligan Ciara
* May still compete in Pre-Novice as no other horse completed the class

Results for 12th July 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Matilda Tasker Oscar* 1st Lauren Marshall Marty*
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Imogen Shewan Toffee 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Matilda Tasker Oscar
Beginners
1st Grace Copeland Kizzy
2nd Elliott Shewan Chatterbox
3rd Carrie Abraham Annie
4th Alice Spivey Barnie
* May still compete in Pre-Novice as no other horse/pony completed the class

Results for 5th July 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Eve Payne Ruby 1st Julia Russell Marcus
2nd Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
3rd Matilda Tasker Oscar
4th Katy Darley Woody
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Matilda Tasker Oscar 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Katy Darley Woody 2nd Julia Russell Marcus
3rd=Eva Cammidge Bailey
3rd=Imogen Shewan Toffee
Beginners
1st Imogen Shewan Toffee
2nd Anna Darley Sox
3rd Elliott Shewan Chatterbox
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

The Competition on the 28th June was cancelled due to rain

Results for 21st June 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Beth Spaven Tonto
NoviceNovice
1st Eve Payne Ruby 1st Beth Spaven Tonto
2nd Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Eve Payne Ruby 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Imogen Shewan Toffee
Beginners
1st Imogen Shewan Toffee
2nd Elliott Shewan Chatterbox
3rd Alice Spivey Barnie
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 14th June 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st India Race Mojo
2nd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 2nd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Alicia Race Mojo
2nd Millie Hammond Midnight 2nd Michelle Foster Morph
3rd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 3rd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
4th Paige Evans Jessie 4th Lauren Marshall Marty
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Sophie Gittus Marty 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Imogem Shewan Toffee
3rd John Cammidge Bert
Beginners
1st Lydia Waters Blondie
2nd Imogen Shewan Toffee
3rd Amelia Mattox Blossom
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 7th June 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st=Paige Evans Jessie
1st=Millie Hammond Midnight
3rd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
NoviceNovice
1st Millie Hammond Midnight 1st Abi Paxton Coco
2nd=Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd=Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Millie Hammond Midnight 1st Abi Paxton Coco
2nd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
Beginners
1st Lisa Cammidge Merlin
2nd Amelie Winter Peter
3rd Cian Winter Pippin
4th=Eva Cammidge Bailey
4th=Holly Halligan Ciara
4th=Emma Murgatroyd Gracie

Results for 31st May 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Olive Shuter Charlie
NoviceNovice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Liara Gunn Blue Storm
2nd Sophie Gittus Merlin 2nd Terence Wensley Fleur
3rd Olive Shuter Charlie 3rd=Ellie Dartside Lady B
3rd=Lauren Marshall Marty
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Ellie Dartside Lady B
2nd Sophie Gittus Merlin 2nd Michelle Foster Morph
3rd Lauren Marshall Marty
Beginners
1st Hattie Hope Snowy
2nd Kiera Newlove Jack
3rd Olivia Harrison Prince
4th Lucy Scholes Blue Storm

Results for 24th May 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st *Paige Evans Jessie 1st Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
2nd Jess Lord Lady of the Lake
3rd Lauren Marshall Marty
* May compete in future Pre-Novice as no other pony completed the class
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank 1st Jess Lord Lady of the Lake
2nd Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
3rd John Cammidge Bert 3rd Michelle Foster Morph
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin 4th Lauren Marshall Marty
Beginners
1st Issy Dickinson Blueberry
2nd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
3rd Eva Cammidge Bailey
4th Lydia Waters Blondie

The Competition on the 10th May was cancelled due to persisitent rain

Results for 10th May 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st *Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
2nd Millie Hammond Midnight
* May compete in future Pre-Novice as no clear round was completed
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
Beginners
1st Shona Gowan Tilly
2nd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
3rd Harriet Hope Snowy
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 3rd May 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 1st Olivia Hart Teddy
2nd=Jocelyn Lupton Luke
2nd=Lauren Marshall Crumble
NoviceNovice
1st Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 1st Jocelyn Lupton Luke
2nd Grace Addyman Maggie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
3rd Paige Evans Jessie 3rd Lauren Marshall Crumble
4th Paige Evans Frank 4th Olivia Hart Teddy
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Michelle Foster Morph
2nd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 2nd=Megan Durkin Corky
3rd=Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 2nd=Jess Lord Lady of the Lake
3rd=Millie Dwight Sandy 2nd=Lauren Marshall Marty
3rd=Paige Evans Frank
3rd=Millie Hammond Midnight
Beginners
1st Milly Dwight Sandy
2nd Harriet Hope Snowy
3rd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Red House Estate (Moor Monkton) Ltd, York YO26 8JQ VAT Reg No 984 6060 91