rheqbanner.gif - 4Kb
Red House Home Riding Holidays DIY Livery All-Weather Arena Equestrian Diary
Contact Us Cross Country Course Cross Country Open Days Show Jumping Facilities Show Jumping Competitions
Show Jumping Competition Results 2017
Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results 2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017
The Peter Hall Memorial Cup 2017
Points including June 21st Event
The Red House Beginners Trophy 2017
Points including June 21st Event
Results from Open, Novice, Pre-Novice (1st=8pts, 2nd=6pts, 3rd=4pts, 4th=2pts) and Beginners Classes (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt) count Only results from Beginners Class count (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt)
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Paige Evans Jessie 80
2nd Lauren Marshall Marty 62
3rd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 48
4th Millie Hammond Midnight 40
5th= Rebecca Barraclough Rose Pearl 24
5th= Michelle Foster Morph 24
7th= Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 20
7th= Jess Lord Lady of the Lake 20
9th Imogen Shewan Toffee 19
10th= Eve Payne Ruby 16
10th= Abi Paxton Coco 16
10th= Beth Spaven Tonto 16
13th= Grace Addyman Maggie 14
13th= Paige Evans Frank 14
13th= Jocelyn Lupton Luke 14
16th= Ellie Dartside Lady B 12
16th= Sophie Gittus Merlin 12
16th= Olive Shuter Charlie 12
19th= Lisa Cammidge Merlin 10
19th= Olivia Hart Teddy 10
19th= Lauren Marshall Crumble 10
19th= Amelia Mattocks Blossom 10
23rd Harriet Hope Snowy 9
24th= Millie Dwight Sandy 8
24th= Sophie Gittus Marty 8
24th= Liara Gunn Blue Storm 8
24th= Alicia Race Mojo 8
24th= India Race Mojo 8
29th= John Cammidge Bert 6
29th= Megan Durkin Corky 6
29th= Terence Wensley Fleur 6
32nd Lydia Waters Blondie 5
33rd= Issy Dickinson Blueberry 4
33rd= Shona Gowan Tilly 4
35th= Eva Cammidge Bailey 3
35th= Kiera Newlove Jack 3
35th= Elliott Shewan Chatterbox 3
35th= Amelie Winter Peter 3
39th= Olivia Harrison Prince 2
39th= Alice Spivey Barnie 2
39th= Cian Winter Pippin 2
42nd= Holly Halligan Ciara 1
42nd= Emma Murgatroyd Gracie 1
42nd= Lucy Scholes Blue Storm 1
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Amelia Mattocks Blossom 10
2nd Harriet Hope Snowy 9
3rd Lisa Cammidge Merlin 8
4th Imogen Shewan Toffee 7
5th Lydia Waters Blondie 5
6th= Issy Dickinson Blueberry 4
6th= Millie Dwight Sandy 4
6th= Shona Gowan Tilly 4
9th= Eva Cammidge Bailey 3
9th= Kiera Newlove Jack 3
9th= Elliott Shewan Chatterbox 3
9th= Amelie Winter Peter 3
13th= Olivia Harrison Prince 2
13th= Alice Spivey Barnie 2
13th= Cian Winter Pippin 2
16th= Holly Halligan Ciara 1
16th= Emma Murgatroyd Gracie 1
16th= Lucy Scholes Blue Storm 1

Results for 21st June 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Beth Spaven Tonto
NoviceNovice
1st Eve Payne Ruby 1st Beth Spaven Tonto
2nd Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Eve Payne Ruby 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Imogen Shewan Toffee
Beginners
1st Imogen Shewan Toffee
2nd Elliott Shewan Chatterbox
3rd Alice Spivey Barnie
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 14th June 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st India Race Mojo
2nd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 2nd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Alicia Race Mojo
2nd Millie Hammond Midnight 2nd Michelle Foster Morph
3rd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 3rd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
4th Paige Evans Jessie 4th Lauren Marshall Marty
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Sophie Gittus Marty 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Imogem Shewan Toffee
3rd John Cammidge Bert
Beginners
1st Lydia Waters Blondie
2nd Imogen Shewan Toffee
3rd Amelia Mattox Blossom
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 7th June 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st=Paige Evans Jessie
1st=Millie Hammond Midnight
3rd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
NoviceNovice
1st Millie Hammond Midnight 1st Abi Paxton Coco
2nd=Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd=Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Millie Hammond Midnight 1st Abi Paxton Coco
2nd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
Beginners
1st Lisa Cammidge Merlin
2nd Amelie Winter Peter
3rd Cian Winter Pippin
4th=Eva Cammidge Bailey
4th=Holly Halligan Ciara
4th=Emma Murgatroyd Gracie

Results for 31st May 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Olive Shuter Charlie
NoviceNovice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Liara Gunn Blue Storm
2nd Sophie Gittus Merlin 2nd Terence Wensley Fleur
3rd Olive Shuter Charlie 3rd=Ellie Dartside Lady B
3rd=Lauren Marshall Marty
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Ellie Dartside Lady B
2nd Sophie Gittus Merlin 2nd Michelle Foster Morph
3rd Lauren Marshall Marty
Beginners
1st Hattie Hope Snowy
2nd Kiera Newlove Jack
3rd Olivia Harrison Prince
4th Lucy Scholes Blue Storm

Results for 24th May 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st *Paige Evans Jessie 1st Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
2nd Jess Lord Lady of the Lake
3rd Lauren Marshall Marty
* May compete in future Pre-Novice as no other pony completed the class
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank 1st Jess Lord Lady of the Lake
2nd Paige Evans Jessie 2nd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
3rd John Cammidge Bert 3rd Michelle Foster Morph
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin 4th Lauren Marshall Marty
Beginners
1st Issy Dickinson Blueberry
2nd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
3rd Eva Cammidge Bailey
4th Lydia Waters Blondie

The Competition on the 10th May was cancelled due to persisitent rain

Results for 10th May 2017
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st *Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
2nd Millie Hammond Midnight
* May compete in future Pre-Novice as no clear round was completed
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star
Beginners
1st Shona Gowan Tilly
2nd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
3rd Harriet Hope Snowy
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 3rd May 2017
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 1st Olivia Hart Teddy
2nd=Jocelyn Lupton Luke
2nd=Lauren Marshall Crumble
NoviceNovice
1st Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 1st Jocelyn Lupton Luke
2nd Grace Addyman Maggie 2nd Lauren Marshall Marty
3rd Paige Evans Jessie 3rd Lauren Marshall Crumble
4th Paige Evans Frank 4th Olivia Hart Teddy
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Jessie 1st Michelle Foster Morph
2nd Lucy Hammond Cornfield Star 2nd=Megan Durkin Corky
3rd=Lottie Combe Cappa Lad 2nd=Jess Lord Lady of the Lake
3rd=Millie Dwight Sandy 2nd=Lauren Marshall Marty
3rd=Paige Evans Frank
3rd=Millie Hammond Midnight
Beginners
1st Milly Dwight Sandy
2nd Harriet Hope Snowy
3rd Amelia Mattocks Blossom
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Red House Estate (Moor Monkton) Ltd, York YO26 8JQ VAT Reg No 984 6060 91