rheqbanner.gif - 4Kb
Red House Home Riding Holidays DIY Livery All-Weather Arena Equestrian Diary
Contact Us Cross Country Course Cross Country Open Days Show Jumping Facilities Show Jumping Competitions
Show Jumping Competition Results 2016
Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results 2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017
The Peter Hall Memorial Cup 2016
Final Points
The Red House Beginners Trophy 2016
Final Points
Results from Open, Novice, Pre-Novice (1st=8pts, 2nd=6pts, 3rd=4pts, 4th=2pts) and Beginners Classes (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt) count Only results from Beginners Class count (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt)
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 112
2nd= Peter Rogers Vincent 80
2nd= Paige Evans Frank 80
4th Holly Halligan Libby 74
5th Lauren Marshall Crumble 66
6th Millie Potterton Arnie 58
7th Rose Skehan Irish Moon 38
8th Anna Kessel Dolly 34
9th= Jess Lord Jack 32
9th= Rosie Powley Bowman's Boy 32
11th=Laura Brown Jack 30
11th=Emily Stewart Dylan 30
13th=Amy Morgan Carlo 28
13th=Nellie Trott Epic Eric 28
15th Elicia Race Mambo 26
16th=Eva Cammidge Bow 23
16th=Georgia Lithgow Spoken 23
18th India Race Mojo 22
19th=Hannah Blackburn Bern 20
19th=Lucy Hammond Silver Web 20
19th=Emily Hope Sam 20
19th=Terrence Wensley Belle 20
19th=Anna Auster Kasper 20
24th Jess Lord Gerty 18
25th=Christie Batty Axel 16
25th=Alison Clayton Scooby Doo 16
25th=Paige Evans Flash 16
25th=Anna Jessop Tai 16
29th=Beth Potterton Tam 14
29th=Anya Strilkowski Impact 14
30th=Paige Ditchburn Dreamer's Destiny 12
30th=Megan Farrington Tommy 12
30th=Lucy Fenwick Herbie 12
30th=Natalie Garner Ruby 12
30th=Lauren Marshall Marty 12
30th=Emily Morgan Maisy 12
30th=Rose Skehan Amazing Grace 12
30th=Jemima Telfer Jim Bob 12
30th=Issie Thompson Charlie 12
39th=Grace Addyman Lil 10
39th=Katie Brickman Blackjack 10
39th=Emily Clark Clover 10
39th=Megan Durkin Corky 10
39th=Lucy Homewood Ellie 10
39th=Eva Payne Ruby 10
39th=Millie Potterton Tam 10
46th=Ciara Gunn Storm 8
46th=Ella Jessop Mave 8
46th=Jess Lord Polo 8
46th=Phoebe Lord Gertie 8
46th=Phoebe Lord Polo 8
46th=Amy Morgan Lily 8
46th=Vicki Nuttall Esmarelda 8
46th=Roisin Roddam Bandit 8
46th=Rebecca Tierney Toffee 8
46th=Terrence Wensley Fleur 8
46th=Sarah Williams Freddie 8
57th=John Cammidge Bertie 7
57th=Tom Rogers Spruce 7
59th=Leanne Anderson Ben 6
59th=Adele Barlow Scarlet 6
59th=Sophie Beever Teddy 6
59th=Maisie Cain Tilly 6
59th=Martha Charlton Flikka 6
59th=Maisie Cain Tango 6
59th=Megan Durkin Blaze 6
59th=Grace Fining Henry 6
59th=Fenella Gardner Rosie 6
59th=Emily Green Gambler 6
59th=Erin Hull Mr Blue 6
59th=Alyx Irwen Henry 6
59th=Florrie Kamstra Grace 6
59th=Rosie Marsh Jade 6
59th=Elicia Race Mojo 6
74th=Eleanor Broadbent Scarper 5
74th=Harriet Hope Snowy 5
74th=Tamsin Rogerson Kramer 5
77th=Rebecca Barraclough Rose Pearl 4
77th=Zoe Bastow Charlie 4
77th=Sarah Brown Kodak 4
77th=Nicky Durrance Hidalgo 4
77th=Milly Dwight Storm 4
77th=Elize Falcone Ruby 4
77th=Sophie Fawcitt Shadow 4
77th=Ellie Gartside Storm 4
77th=Millie Hammond Cookie 4
77th=Beth Hartley Chequers 4
77th=Niamh Robins Blondie 4
77th=Lucia Stanton Frank 4
77th=Matilda Tasker Honey 4
77th=Issie Thompson Indie 4
91st=Emily Banks Alfie 3
91st=Charlotte Gatenby Ronnie 3
91st=Fliss Hall Grace 3
91st=Juliet Lennox Connie 3
91st=Sophie Rhodes Callie 3
96th=Mike Cairns Allegra 2
96th=Shona Gowen Tilly 2
96th=Lisa Hamilton Mr Blue Sky 2
96th=Lucy Haney Red 2
96th=Hayley Lenton Moonie 2
96th=Elyse Peacock Storm 2
96th=Anna Prockter Ruby 2
96th=Maud Thickness Grace 2
96th=Lydia Waters Blondie 2
105th=Lisa Cammidge Merlin 1
105th=Daisy Clark Mischief 1
105th=Amelia Jesson Murphy 1
105th=Amelia Nelson Red 1
105th=Claire Nelson Jacko 1
105th=Naomi Peacock Flash 1
105th=Rose Skehan Riccardo 1
105th=Becky Weston Brooke 1
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st= Eva Cammidge Bow 23
1st= Georgia Lithgow Spoken 23
3rd Phoebe Lord Polo 8
4th= John Cammidge Bertie 7
4th= Tom Rogers Spruce 7
6th Holly Halligan Libby 6
7th= Eleanor Broadbent Scarper 5
7th= Harriet Hope Snowy 5
9th= Maisie Cain Tilly 4
9th= Milly Dwight Storm 4
9th= Paige Evans Flash 4
9th= Sophie Fawcitt Shadow 4
9th= Millie Hammond Cookie 4
9th= Lucy Noble Herbie 4
9th= Niamh Robins Blondie 4
9th= Roisin Roddam Bandit 4
9th= Lucia Stanton Frank 4
9th= Matilda Tasker Honey 4
19th=Emily Banks Alfie 3
19th=Charlotte Gatenby Ronnie 3
19th=Fliss Hall Grace 3
19th=Juliet Lennox Connie 3
19th=Sophie Rhodes Callie 3
19th=Tamsin Rogerson Kramer 3
25th=Shona Gowen Tilly 2
25th=Lucy Haney Red 2
25th=Hayley Lenton Moonie 2
25th=Jess Lord Gerty 2
25th=Lydia Waters Blondie 2
30th=Lisa Cammidge Merlin 1
30th=Daisy Clark Mischief 1
30th=Amelia Jesson Murphy 1
30th=Amelia Nelson Red 1
30th=Claire Nelson Jacko 1
30th=Naomi Peacock Flash 1
30th=Rose Skehan Riccardo 1
30th=Becky Weston Brooke 1
coverpic583aa.JPG - 22Kb
Grace Addyman and Maggie with the Peter Hall Cup.
coverpic583bb.jpg - 13Kb
Georgia Lithgow on Spoken and Eva Cammidge on Bow holding the Beginners Trophy after each scored 23 points over the season.
coverpic583cc.jpg - 17Kb
Lisa Cammidge and Merlin who were winners of the Satin Shield for the most improved combination over the season.

2016 was a vintage show jumping season at Red House. Entry numbers were high and some weeks were the busiest we have ever been.

Grace Addyman and Maggie won the Peter Hall Cup for the third successive year (and fourth time altogether) even though Maggie went lame towards the end of the season. Their main challengers, Peter Rogers on Vincent and Lauren Marshall on Crumble, both suffered injuries themselves and were unable to maintain the chase.

The Beginners Trophy was shared between Eva Cammidge on Bow and Georgia Lithgow on Spoken even though they both had the chance to clinch it on the last evening. Unfortunately Eva inexplicably parted company with Bow during her round and Georgia made a refusal in the jump-off to take her out of the point scoring positions.

Lisa Cammidge on Merlin were awarded the Satin Shield for Improvement after they had worked so hard over the season to progress from initially being led round the course in the Clear Round Class until they were going around the Beginners Class with ease.


Results for 24th August 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Issie Thompson Charlie 1st Rose Skehan Irish Moon
NoviceNovice
1st Paige Evans Frank 1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
2nd Emily Clark Clover 2nd Jess Lord Gerty
3rd=Grace Addyman Maggie 3rd=Anna Auster Kasper
3rd=Issie Thompson Charlie 3rd=Anna Kessel Dolly
3rd=Rose Skehan Irish Moon
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Holly Halligan Libby 1st Phoebe Lord Gerty
2nd Florrie Kamstra Grace 2nd Megan Durkin Blaze
3rd Emily Clark Clover 3rd Lucy Fenwick Herbie
4th=Paige Evans Frank 4th Anna Prockter Ruby
4th=Issie Thompson Indie
Beginners
1st Sophie Fawcitt Shadow
2nd Juliet Lennox Connie
3rd John Cammidge Bertie
4th Harriet Hope Snowy

Results for 17th August 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Amy Morgan Lily
2nd Leanne Anderson Ben
NoviceNovice
1st Hannah BlackburnBern
2nd Fenella Gardner Rosie
3rd Beth Hartley Chequers
4th Lauren Marshall Crumble
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank 1st Hannah BlackburnBern
2nd Holly Halligan Libby 2nd Emily Green Gambler
3rd Lucy Hammond Silver Web* 3rd Lucy Noble Herbie
4th Elyse Peacock Storm 4th Tamsin Rogerson Kramer
* Points allowed as they won the Novice Class (10th August) as only Pony entry
Beginners
1st Millie Hammond Cookie
2nd Tamsin Rogerson Kramer
3rd John Cammidge Bertie
4th Amelia Nelson Red

Results for 10th August 2016
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Lucy Hammond Silver Web 1st Grace Addyman Lil
2nd Anna Kessel Dolly
3rd India Race Mojo
4th=Elicia Race Mambo
4th=Emily Morgan Maisy
4th=Megan FarringtonTommy
4th=Hannah BlackburnBern
4th=Terrence Wesley Belle
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank 1st Terrence Wesley Belle
2nd Sophie Beever Teddy 2nd Adele Barlow Scarlet
3rd Holly Halligan Libby 3rd Elize Falcone Ruby
4th Maisie Cain Tilly 4th Hannah BlackburnBern
Beginners
1st Maisie Cain Tilly
2nd Charlotte GatenbyRonnie
3rd Lucy Haney Red
4th Becky Weston Brooke

Results for 3rd August 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Laura Brown Jack
2nd Anna Kessel Dolly
3rd India Race Mojo
4th Rose Skehan Irish Moon
NoviceNovice
1st Vicki Nuttall Esmarelda 1st Laura Brown Jack
2nd Amy Morgan Carlo
3rd Ellie Gartside Storm
4th Anna Auster Kasper
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank 1st Ciara Gunn Storm
2nd Alyx Irwen Henry 2nd=Erin Hull Mr Blue
3rd Holly Halligan Libby 2nd=Emily Morgan Maisy
4th Maud Thickness Grace
Beginners
1st Tom Rogers Spruce
2nd Fliss Hall Grace
3rd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
4th Naomi Peacock Flash

Results for 27th July 2016
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Anna Kessel Dolly
2nd Jess Lord Gerty
3rd Jemima Telfer Jim Bob
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank
2nd Martha Charlton Flikka
3rd Holly Halligan Libby
Beginners
1st Lucia Stanton Frank
2nd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
3rd Eva Cammidge Bow
4th John Cammidge Bertie

Results for 20th July 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Jess Lord Jack
2nd India Race Mojo
3rd Peter Rogers Vincent
4th Elicia Race Mambo
NoviceNovice
1st Millie Potterton Arnie 1st Jess Lord Jack
2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Elicia Race Mambo
4th Jemima Telfer Jim Bob
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Holly Halligan Libby
2nd Paige Evans Frank
Beginners
1st Georgia Lithgow Spoken
2nd Tom Rogers Spruce
3rd Shona Gowen Tilly
4th John Cammidge Bertie

Results for 13th July 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Jess Lord Jack
2nd Elicia Race Mojo
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Anna Kessel Dolly
2nd Millie Potterton Arnie 2nd Jess Lord Jack
3rd=Lucy Hammond Silver Web 3rd Katie Brickman Blackjack
3rd=Nellie Trott Epic Eric 4th Mike Cairns Allegra
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Nellie Trott Epic Eric 1st Anna Kessel Dolly
2nd Katie Brickman Blackjack
3rd India Race Mojo
4th Jess Lord Jack
Beginners
1st Niamh Robins Blondie
2nd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
3rd Eva Cammidge Bow
4th Lisa Cammidge Merlin

Results for 6th July 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Emily Hope Sam 1st Rosie Powley Bowman's Boy
2nd Grace Addyman Maggie 2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Rose Skehan Amazing Grace 3rd Rose Skehan Irish Moon
NoviceNovice
1st Millie Potterton Arnie 1st Rosie Powley Bowman's Boy
2nd Grace Addyman Maggie 2nd Terrence WensleyBelle
3rd=Lucy Hammond Silver Web 3rd Beth Potterton Tam
3rd=Emily Hope Sam 4th Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd=Jess Lord Polo
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Emily Hope Sam H/C Peter Rogers Vincent
2nd Paige Evans Frank 1st Beth Potterton Tam
3rd Millie Potterton Arnie* 2nd Natalie Garner Ruby
4th=Holly Halligan Libby 3rd=Sarah Brown Kodak
4th=Eve Payne Ruby 3rd=Terrence WensleyBelle
* Points allowed as they won the Novice Class (22nd June) as only Pony entry
Beginners
1st Eva Cammidge Bow
2nd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
3rd Harriet Hope Snowy
4th John Cammidge Bertie

Results for 29th June 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Laura Brown Jack
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Alison Clayton Scooby Doo
2nd Millie Potterton Arnie 2nd Laura Brown Jack
3rd Jess Lord Polo 3rd Lucy Homewood Ellie
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Holly Halligan Libby 1st Alison Clayton Scooby Doo
2nd Paige Evans Frank 2nd Lucy Homewood Ellie
Beginners
1st Phoebe Lord Polo
2nd Eva Cammidge Bow
3rd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
4th Daisy Clark Mischief

Results for 22nd June 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Rose Skehan Amazing Grace 1st Rosie Powley Bowman's Boy
2nd Emily Stewart Dylan
3rd Ella Jessop Mave
4th Rose Skehan Irish Moon
NoviceNovice
1st Millie Potterton Arnie 1st Rosie Powley Bowman's Boy
2nd=Elicia Race Mambo
2nd=Emily Stewart Dylan
4th Grace Addyman Lil
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Millie Potterton Arnie 1st India Race Mojo
2nd Grace Fining Henry 2nd Elicia Race Mambo
3rd Roisin Roddam Bandit 3rd=Nicky Durrance Hidalgo
4th Holly Halligan Libby 3rd=Ella Jessop Mave
Beginners
1st Roisin Roddam Bandit
2nd Eva Cammidge Bow
3rd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
4th Harriet Hope Snowy

Results for 15th June 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st=Peter Rogers Vincent
1st=Rose Skehan Irish Moon
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st=Christie Batty Axel
2nd Millie Potterton Arnie 1st=Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Megan Durkin Corky
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Holly Halligan Libby 1st Christie Batty Axel
2nd Paige Evans Frank 2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Millie Potterton Arnie 3rd Megan Durkin Corky
Beginners
1st Eva Cammidge Bow
2nd Sophie Rhodes Callie
3rd Eleanor BroadbentScarper
4th Claire Nelson Jacko

Results for 8th June 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st=Peter Rogers Vincent
1st=Emily Stewart Dylan
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Terrence WensleyFleur
2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Emily Stewart Dylan
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Rebecca Tierney Toffee 1st Sarah Williams Freddie
2nd Paige Evans Frank 2nd Rosie Marsh Jade
3rd Millie Potterton Arnie 3rd Peter Rogers Vincent
4th Holly Halligan Libby
Beginners
1st Lucy Noble Herbie
2nd Eva Cammidge Bow
3rd Holly Halligan Libby
4th Harriet Hope Snowy

Results for 1st June 2016
PONIESHORSES
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
2nd Anya Strilkowski Impact 2nd Rose Skehan Irish Moon
3rd Nellie Trott Epic Eric 3rd Paige Ditchburn Dreamer's Destiny
4th Zoe Bastow Charlie 4th=Lauren Marshall Marty
4th=Emily Morgan Maisy
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Anya Strilkowski Impact H/C Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Nellie Trott Epic Eric 1st Paige Ditchburn Dreamer's Destiny
3rd Millie Potterton Arnie 2nd Jemima Telfer Jim Bob
3rd Millie PottertonTam
4th Zoe Bastow Charlie
Beginners
1st Matilda Tasker Honey
2nd Emily Banks Alfie
3rd Hayley Lenton Moonie
4th Georgia Lithgow Spoken

The Competition on the 25th of May was cancelled due to rain.

Results for 18th May 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Anna Auster Kasper
2nd Elicia Race Mambo
3rd Megan FarringtonTommy
4th=Jess Lord Gerty
4th=Beth Potterton Tam
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Frank H/C Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Holly Halligan Libby 1st Eve Payne Ruby
2nd=Megan FarringtonTommy
2nd=Millie PottertonTam
Beginners
1st Phoebe Lord Polo
2nd Georgia Lithgow Spoken
3rd Jess Lord Gerty
4th Amelia Jesson Murphy

Results for 11th May 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
2nd=Amy Morgan Carlo
2nd=Peter Rogers Vincent
NoviceNovice
1st Anna Jessop Tai 1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Anna Jessop Tai 1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
2nd Maisie Cain Tango 2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Paige Evans Flash 3rd Rose Skehan Irish Moon
4th Holly Halligan Libby 4th Megan Durkin Corky
Beginners
1st Milly Dwight Storm
2nd Holly Halligan Libby
3rd Eva Cammidge Bow
4th Rose Skehan Riccardo

Results for 4th May 2016
PONIESHORSES
OpenOpen
1st Amy Morgan Carlo
2nd Lauren Marshall Crumble
3rd Emily Stewart Dylan
NoviceNovice
1st Grace Addyman Maggie 1st Lauren Marshall Marty
2nd Peter Rogers Vincent
3rd Amy Morgan Carlo
4th=Lauren Marshall Crumble
4th=Emily Stewart Dylan
Pre-NovicePre-Novice
1st Paige Evans Flash 1st Lauren Marshall Crumble
2nd Nellie Trott Epic Eric 2nd Natalie Garner Ruby
3rd Holly Halligan Libby 3rd Rebecca BarracloughRose Pearl
4th Lisa Hamilton Mr Blue Sky 4th=Lauren Marshall Marty
4th=Emily Morgan Maisy
Beginners
1st Paige Evans Flash
2nd Eleanor BroadbentScarper
3rd Lydia Waters Blondie
4th Holly Halligan Libby

Red House Estate (Moor Monkton) Ltd, York YO26 8JQ VAT Reg No 984 6060 91