rheqbanner.gif - 4Kb
Red House Home Riding Holidays DIY Livery All-Weather Arena Equestrian Diary
Contact Us Cross Country Course Cross Country Open Days Show Jumping Facilities Show Jumping Competitions
sjcomp11banner.gif - 2298 bytes
Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results 2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017
The Peter Hall Memorial Cup 2011
Final Points
The Red House Beginners Trophy 2011
Final Points
Results from Open, Novice, Pre-Novice (1st=8pts, 2nd=6pts, 3rd=4pts, 4th=2pts) and Beginners Classes (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt) count Only results from Beginners Class count (1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt)
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Sally Rogers Wesley 124
2nd Grace Addyman Maggie 108
3rd Beth Spaven Corona 60
4th Sophie Cook Jake 40
5th Lucy Vesty Butterscotch 24
6th Lydia Stone Lucky Charm 21
7th Mia Cowling Bryn 20
8th Charlotte Steele Philly 18
9th= Emily Greenwood Little Mickey 16
9th= Freya Stanley Lady Bloomfield 16
9th= Lucy Winn Darcy 16
12th Honor Challand Goldrush 15
13th Serena Leighton Pickles 14
14th Ella Tierney Toffee 12
15th= Anna Auster Flint 10
15th= India Booth Pepsi 10
15th= Paige Broadbent Tilly 10
18th= Emily Blaxhill Eddie 8
18th= Emma Cook Shakey Jay 8
18th= Grace Darbyshire Ellie 8
18th= Daisy Gough Beni 8
18th= Alex Pawson Bailey's Blake 8
18th= Lizzie Smith Fernando 8
24th= Rebecca Barraclough Harry 7
24th= Katie James Rosie 7
26th= Katy Bell Ozzie 6
26th= Millie Boden Cormac 6
26th= Emily Greenwood George 6
26th= Emily Hawley Lily 6
26th= Kimberley Holston Skooby Doo 6
26th= Olivia Howatson-Kerr Henry 6
26th= Juliet Knight Fletcher 6
26th= Ellie Jolliffe Steely 6
26th= Madeleine Kelly Cracker 6
26th= Amy Pickard Romany 6
26th= Eleanor Williams Murphy 6
37th= Nicole Baddeley Alibi 4
37th= Flossie Beal Morgan 4
37th= Becky Biggins Indie 4
37th= Annie Buxton Minstrel 4
37th= Tilly Fox Charlie 4
37th= Megan Grant Bonnie 4
37th= Emily Harper Puffin 4
37th= Kim Holsten Jacob 4
37th= Hannah Jolliffe Grace 4
37th= Emma Kaye Benji Star 4
37th= Charlie Liversedge Jade 4
37th= Alisha Meldrum Morgan 4
37th= Bryony Percival Bryn 4
37th= Sarah Richardson Ronan 4
37th= Stephanie Riley Nelly 4
37th= Ophelia Smith Millie 4
37th= Rebecca Tierney Oliver 4
37th= Lucy Winn Aberville 4
55th= Alan Brooks Scooby Doo 3
55th= Katrina Dean Jet 3
55th= Jemma Merryfield Heidi 3
55th= Charlotte Styles Joey 3
59th= Aimée Anderson Smartie 2
59th= Suzie Calvert Indie 2
59th= Carmen Challand O'Ryan 2
59th= Molly Goldthorpe Dante 2
59th= Kim Holsten Jacob 2
59th= Courteney Liversedge Javo 2
59th= Bryony Percival Keona 2
59th= Nikita Proud Deagan 2
59th= Alex Swales Oliver 2
59th= Michelle Thomas Very Smart 2
59th= Mark Trott Maddy 2
59th= Nelly Trott Lulu 2
71st= Becky Biggins Jacob 1
71st= Lois Bryan Molly 1
71st= Paige Cuthbertson Jimmy 1
71st= Juliet Fenlon Rosie 1
71st= Rebecca Tierney Toffee 1
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Lydia Stone Lucky Charm 21
2nd Mia Cowling Bryn 20
3rd Daisy Gough Beni 8
4th= Rebecca Barraclough Harry 7
4th= Katie James Rosie 7
6th= Becky Biggins Indie 4
6th= Megan Grant Bonnie 4
6th= Hannah Jolliffe Grace 4
6th= Beth Spaven Corona 4
6th= Rebecca Tierney Oliver 4
11th= Alan Brooks Scooby Doo 3
11th= Katrina Dean Jet 3
11th= Jemma Merryfield Heidi 3
11th= Charlotte Styles Joey 3
15th= Suzie Calvert Indie 2
15th= Emily Harper Puffin 2
15th= Bryony Percival Keona 2
15th= Nelly Trott Lulu 2
15th= Eleanor Williams Murphy 2
20th= Lois Bryan Molly 1
20th= Honor Challand Goldrush 1
20th= Paige Cuthbertson Jimmy 1
20th= Juliet Fenlon Rosie 1
20th= Rebecca Tierney Toffee 1
coverpic374.jpg - 26Kb
Lydia Stone on Lucky Charm receives the 2011 Red House Beginners Trophy for Show Jumping from Tony Gordon. It has been an exciting season with the trophy being decided by the last round of the final event last Wednesday. Lydia beat Mia Cowling on Bryn by 0.5 of a second in the jump-off to finish 1 point ahead of her in the season's points.

Results for 24th August 2011
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndAlex PawsonBailey's Blake
3rdKim HolstenJacob
4thCarmen ChallandO'Ryan
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndBeth SpavenCorona
3rdLizzie SmithFernando
4thAlex PawsonBailey's Blake
Pre-Novice
1stBeth SpavenCorona
2ndHonor ChallandGoldrush
3rdLizzie SmithFernando
4thKim HolstenJacob
Beginners
1stBecky BigginsIndie
2ndLydia StoneLucky Charm
3rdMia CowlingBryn
4th=Rebecca BarracloughHarry
4th=Katie JamesRosie

Results for 17th August 2011
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndPaige BroadbentTilly
3rdOphelia SmithMillie
4thAnnie BuxtonMinstrel
Novice
1stSophie CookJake
2ndGrace AddymanMaggie
3rdPaige BroadbentTilly
4thBeth SpavenCorona
Pre-Novice
1stBeth SpavenCorona
2ndEmily BlaxhillEddie
3rdFlossie BealMorgan
4thAnnie BuxtonMinstrel
Beginners
1stRebecca BarracloughHarry
2ndMia CowlingBryn
3rdKatie JamesRosie
4thJuliet FenlonRosie

Results for 10th August 2011
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndBeth SpavenCorona
3rdSarah RichardsonRonan
Novice
1stFreya StanleyLady Bloomfield
2ndGrace AddymanMaggie
3rdBeth SpavenCorona
4thGrace DarbyshireEllie
Pre-Novice
1stHonor ChallandGoldrush
2ndGrace DarbyshireEllie
3rdAlisha MeldrumMorgan
4thNikita ProudDeagan
Beginners
1stMegan GrantBonnie
2ndKatrina DeanJet
3rdNelly TrottLulu
4thMia CowlingBryn

Results for 3rd August 2011
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdFreya StanleyLady Bloomfield
4thBeth SpavenCorona
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdJuliet KnightFletcher
4thCharlotte SteelePhilly
Pre-Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndEmily HawleyLily
3rdBeth SpavenCorona
4th=Juliet KnightFletcher
4th=Michelle ThomasVery Smart
4th=Ella TierneyToffee
Beginners
1stMia CowlingBryn
2ndAlan BrooksScooby Doo
3rdLydia StoneLucky Charm
4thBecky BigginsJacob

Results for 27th July 2011
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndIndia BoothPepsi
3rdLucy WinnAberville
4thEmily BlaxhillEddie
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdIndia BoothPepsi
4thBeth SpavenCorona
Pre-Novice
1stBeth SpavenCorona
2ndOlivia Howatson-KerrHenry
3rdStephanie RileyNelly
4thEmily HarperPuffin
Beginners
1stDaisy GoughBeni
2ndLydia StoneLucky Charm
3rdEmily HarperPuffin
4thRebecca TierneyToffee

Results for 20th July 2011
Open
1stCharlotte SteelePhilly
2ndGrace AddymanMaggie
3rdSally RogersWesley
4thMark TrottMaddy
Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndGrace AddymanMaggie
3rdEllie JolliffeSteely
4thAnna AusterFlint
Pre-Novice
1stAnna AusterFlint
2ndMillie BodenCormac
3rdEleanor WilliamsMurphy
4thEllie JolliffeSteely
Beginners
1stHannah JolliffeGrace
2ndJemma MerryfieldHeidi
3rdLydia StoneLucky Charm
4thLois BryanMolly

Results for 13th July 2011
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdLucy WinnDarcy
Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndGrace AddymanMaggie
3rdEmma CookShakey Jay
4thNicole BaddeleyAlibi
Pre-Novice
1stElla TierneyToffee
2ndKimberley HolstonSkooby Doo
3rdBryony PercivalBryn
4thAimée AndersonSmartie
Beginners
1stMia CowlingBryn
2ndKaty JamesRosie
3rdEleanor WilliamsMurphy
4thPaige CuthbertsonJimmy

Results for 6th July 2011
Open
1stSophie CookJake
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdAmy PickardRomany
4thCourteney LiversedgeJavo
Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndKaty BellOzzie
3rdEmma KayeBenji Star
4thAlex SwalesOliver
Pre-Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndBeth SpavenCorona
3rdCharlie LiversedgeJade
4thNicole BaddeleyAlibi
Beginners
1stDaisy GoughBeni
2ndCharlotte StylesJoey
3rdSuzie CalvertIndie
4thKaty JamesRosie

Results for 29th June 2011
Open
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndEmily GreenwoodGeorge
3rdLucy WinnDarcy
4thTilly FoxCharlie
Novice
1stSophie CookJake
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdLucy VestyButterscotch
4thTilly FoxCharlie
Pre-Novice
1stSerena LeightonPickles
2ndEmily GreenwoodLittle Mickey
3rdSally RogersWesley
4thLucy VestyButterscotch
Beginners
1stLydia StoneLucky Charm
2ndMia CowlingBryne
3rdBryony PercivalKeona
4thRebecca TierneyOliver

Results for 22nd June 2011
Open
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndMadeleine KellyCracker
3rdLucy VestyButterscotch
4thAmy PickardRomany
Novice
1stSophie CookJake
2ndGrace AddymanMaggie
3rdEmily GreenwoodLittle Mickey
4th=Serena LeightonPickles
4th=Lucy VestyButterscotch
Pre-Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndEmily GreenwoodLittle Mickey
3rdSerena LeightonPickles
4thMolly GoldthorpeDante
Beginners
1stLydia StoneLucky Charm
2ndMia CowlingBryn
3rdRebecca BarracloughHarry
4thRebecca TierneyOliver

The Competition on the 15th June 2011 was cancelled due to rain

Results for 8th June 2011
Open
1stLucy WinnDarcy
2ndCharlotte SteelPhilly
3rd=Sally RogersWesley
3rd=Freya StanleyLady Bloomfield
Novice
1stSophie CookJake
2ndSally RogersWesley
3rdLucy VestyButterscotch
4thCharlotte SteelPhilly
Pre-Novice
1stSally RogersWesley
2ndLucy VestyButterscotch
3rdEmma CookShakey Jay
4thElla TierneyToffee
Beginners
1stBeth SpavenCorona
2ndLydia StoneLucky Charm
3rdRebecca TierneyOliver
4thHonor ChallandGoldrush

Red House Estate (Moor Monkton) Ltd, York YO26 8JQ VAT Reg No 984 6060 91