rheqbanner.gif - 4Kb
Red House Home Riding Holidays DIY Livery All-Weather Arena Equestrian Diary
Contact Us Cross Country Course Cross Country Open Days Show Jumping Facilities Show Jumping Competitions
sjcomp09banner.gif - 2326 bytes
Results 2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results 2010 Results 2011 Results 2012 Results 2013 Results 2014 Results 2015 Results 2016 Results 2017
coverpic271.jpg - 31Kb
Brenda Hall presents the prizes to the winners of this years competition.
(L to R) Bronte Hall on Tilly, Stephanie Rhodes on Oscar and Sophie Cook on Jake.
The Peter Hall Memorial Cup 2009
Final Points
Scoring system: 1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt
Results from Open, Novice, Pre-Novice and Beginners Classes count
(Open included since the 2nd July)
PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Bronte Hall Tilly 42
2nd Stephanie Rhodes Oscar 32
3rd Sophie Cook Jake 30
4th Grace Addyman Cracker 24
5th Grace Addyman Maggie 23
6th Laura Creaser Spirit 17
7th= Bronte Hall Jake 16
7th= Emily Greenwood Micky 16
9th Emily Greenwood Spirit 14
10th Sophie Cook Cinder Boy 11
11th Chloe Barron Moss 10
12th Anna Rumbold Nelly 9
13th= Laura Blair Mosec 7
13th= Emily Hawley Bonnie 7
13th= Rachel Paxton Cinders 7
13th= Freya Stanley Lady Bloomfield7
13th= Maddie Kelly Tetley 7
18th= Carli Frith-WilliamsHarrie 6
18th= Lucy Winn Darcy 6
20th= Zoe Billings Satin 5
20th= Megan Chalk Taragon 5
20th= Chloe Elliot Ginger 5
20th= Sophie Hannington B 5
20th= Lucy Hookway Sophie May 5
20th= Lauren Wells Erin 5
26th= Laura Blair Guiness 4
26th= Paige Broadbent Casper 4
26th= Grace Darbyshire Milly 4
26th= Lauren Dodd George 4
26th= Olivia Fox Tia 4
26th= Bronte Hall Armani 4
26th= Evie Hardwick Fizz 4
26th= Alex Jackson Merlin 4
26th= Kate Paxton Norman 4
26th= Lucinda Smart Phee 4
26th= Adele Wilkinson Bobby 4
37th= Eden - Sprite 3
37th= Ellie Abbott Dancer 3
37th= Danni Carter Dolly 3
37th= Toni Ford George 3
37th= Chloe Lowther Casper 3
37th= Emma Widdowson Steely 3
37th= Lucy Winn Darcy 3
44th= Annie Bower Bonnie 2
44th= Gillian Davies Molly 2
44th= Natasha Dawson Tess 2
44th= Lauren Dodd George 2
44th= Jess Hall Kramer 2
44th= Georgie Lawson-TancredSweep 2
44th= Vicky McCall Charlie 2
44th= Carol Newsham Tia 2
44th= Vicky Parker Angus 2
44th= Sam Ramsay Cherry 2
44th= Sally Rogers Sam 2
44th= Chloe Stollery Patrick 2
56th= Chloe Barron Moss 1
56th= Laura Birley Charlie 1
56th= India Booth Pepsi 1
56th= Georgina Braishaw Charlie 1
56th= Emma Cook Lawcan 1
56th= Emma Cook Rupert 1
56th= Ella Dawson Duke 1
56th= Mollie Dodd Codie 1
56th= Sarah Hall P.B. 1
56th= Evie Hardwick Fizz 1
56th= Alice Hookway Bobby Brown 1
56th= Olivia Howatson-KerrFlower 1
56th= Laura Jones Opal Fruit 1
56th= Claire Parker Velvet 1
56th= Georgie Rastall Bonnie 1
56th= Jessica Ridley Oliver 1
56th= Connie Thompson Pearl 1
The Red House Beginners Trophy 2009
Final Points
Scoring system: 1st=4pts, 2nd=3pts, 3rd=2pts, 4th=1pt
Only results from Beginners Class count

PositionRiderHorse/PonyPoints
1st Sophie Cook Jake 27
2nd Laura Creaser Spirit 17
3rd Emily Greenwood Spirit 14
4th= Sophie Cook Cinder Boy 7
4th= Maddie Kelly Tetley 7
6th= Grace Darbyshire Milly 4
6th= Lauren Dodd George 4
6th= Evie Hardwick Fizz 4
6th= Stephanie Rhodes Oscar 4
6th= Adele Wilkinson Bobby 4
11th= Chloe Elliot Ginger 3
11th= Lucy Hookway Sophie May 3
11th= Lauren Wells Erin 3
14th= Annie Bower Bonnie 2
14th= Natasha Dawson Tess 2
14th= Vicky McCall Charlie 2
14th= Rachel Paxton Cinders 2
14th= Sally Rogers Sam 2
14th= Chloe Stollery Patrick 2
20th= Laura Birley Charlie 1
20th= Georgina Braishaw Charlie 1
20th= Emma Cook Lawcan 1
20th= Mollie Dodd Codie 1
20th= Alice Hookway Bobby Brown 1
20th= Georgie Rastall Bonnie 1
20th= Jessica Ridley Oliver 1

Results for 26th August 2009
Open
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndAnna RumboldNelly
3rdGrace AddymanMaggie
Novice
1stCarli Frith-WilliamsHarrie
2ndZoe BillingsSatin
3rdStephanie RhodesOscar
4th=Rachel PaxtonCinders
4th=Anna RumboldNelly
Pre-Novice
1stRachel PaxtonCinders
2ndStephanie RhodesOscar
3rdEmily GreenwoodMicky
Beginners
1stStephanie RhodesOscar
2ndSophie CookJake
3rdLaura CreaserSpirit
4thGeorgina BraishawHarrie

Results for 19th August 2009
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndLucy WinnDarcy
3rdKate PaxtonNorman
4thStephanie RhodesOscar
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndChloe LowtherCasper
3rdChloe BarronMoss
4thStephanie RhodesOscar
Pre-Novice
1stPaige BroadbentCasper
2ndChloe BarronMoss
3rdStephanie RhodesOscar
4thIndia BoothPepsi
Beginners
1stLaura CreaserSpirit
2ndEvie HardwickFizz
3rdLauren DoddGeorge
4thLaura BirleyCharlie

Results for 12th August 2009
Open
1stAlex JacksonMerlin
2ndMegan ChalkTarragon
3rdCarli Frith-WilliamsHarrie
4thConnie ThompsonPearl
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdMegan ChalkTarragon
4thChloe BarronMoss
Pre-Novice
1stChloe BarronMoss
2ndDanni CarterDolly
3rdGeorgie Lawson-TancredSweep
4thLaura JonesOpal Fruit
Beginners
1stSophie CookJake
2ndAdele WilkinsonBobby
3rdChloe StolleryPatrick
4thGeorgie RastallBonnie

Results for 5th August 2009
Open
1stLaura BlairMosec
2ndToni FordGeorge
3rdBronte HallTilly
4thAnna RumboldNelly
Novice
1stEmily GreenwoodMicky
2ndLaura BlairMosec
3rdAnna RumboldNelly
4thStephanie RhodesOscar
Pre-Novice
1stEmily GreenwoodMicky
2ndLucy HookwaySophie May
3rdStephanie RhodesOscar
4thLucy WellsErin
Beginners
1stLaura CreaserSpirit
2ndLucy HookwaySophie May
3rdSally RogersSam
4thEmma CookLawcan

Results for 29th July 2009
Novice
1stStephanie RhodesOscar
2ndEmily GreenwoodMicky
3rdGrace AddymanCracker
Pre-Novice
1stLucinda SmartPhee
2ndEmma WiddowsonSteely
3rdGillian DaviesMolly
4thSarah HallP.B.
Beginners
1stGrace DarbyshireMilly
2ndLaura CreaserSpirit
3rdAnnie BowerBonnie
4thJessica RidleyOliver

Results for 22nd July 2009
Open
1stGrace AddymanMaggy
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdGrace AddymanCracker
4thKate PaxtonNorman
Novice
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndGrace AddymanCracker
3rdZoe BillingsSatin
4thOlivia Howatson-KerrFlower
Pre-Novice
1stSophie HanningtonB
2ndEmily GreenwoodMicky
3rdJess HallKramer
4thElla DawsonDuke
Beginners
1stLaura CreaserSpirit
2ndSophie CookCinder Boy
3rdNatasha DawsonTess
4thAlice HookwayBobby Brown

The Event on the 15th July 2009 was cancelled due to waterlogged arenas

Results for 8th July 2009
Open
1stGrace AddymanCracker
2ndMegan ChalkTaragon
3rdLucy WynnDarcy
4thBronte HallTilly
Novice
1stGrace AddymanCracker
2ndGrace AddymanMaggy
3rdMegan ChalkTaragon
4thLucy WynnDarcy
Pre-Novice
1stLaura BlairGuiness
2ndSophie CookCinder Boy
3rdSteph RhodesOscar
4thLauren WellsErin
Beginners
1stSophie CookJake
2ndEmily GreenwoodSpirit
3rdSophie CookCinder Boy
4thMaddy KellyTetley

Results for 1st July 2009
Open
1stGrace AddymanCracker
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdAnna RumboldNelly
4thKate PaxtonNorman
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndGrace AddymanCracker
3rdBronte HallTilly
4thLucy WynnDarcey
Pre-Novice
1stFreya StanleyLady Bloomfield
2ndEllie AbbottDancer
3rdChloe ElliotGinger
4thSophie CookCinder Boy
Beginners
1stEmily GreenwoodSpirit
2ndLauren WellsErin
3rdSophie CookCinder Boy
4thEvie HardwickFizz

Results for 24th June 2009
Open
1stSteph RhodesOscar
2ndEmily HawleyBonny
3rdLucy WinnDarcy
4thAnna RumboldNelly
Novice
1stGrace AddymanMaggie
2ndSteph RhodesOscar
3rdGrace AddymanCracker
4thFreya BloomfieldLady Bloomfield
Pre-Novice
1stOlivia FoxTia
2ndSteph RhodesOscar
3rdCarol NewshamTia
4thEmily HawleyBonny
Beginners
1stSophie CookJake
2ndMaddy KellyTetley
3rdVicky McCallCharlie
4thEmily GreenwoodSpirit

Results for 17th June 2009
Open
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndAnna RumboldNelly
3rdEmily HawleyBonny
Novice
1stBronte HallJake
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdBronte HallArmani
4thEmma CookRupert
Pre-Novice
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndSophie CookJake
3rdEmily HawleyBonny
4thSophie HanningtonB
Beginners
1stSophie CookJake
2ndEmily GreenwoodSpirit
3rdLauren DoddGeorge
4thAdele WilkinsonBobby

Results for 10th June 2009
Open
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndBronte HallArmani
3rdChloe LowtherHughie
4thChloe LowtherLegend
Novice
1stBronte HallJake
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdGrace AddymanCracker
4thFreya StanleyLady Bloomfield
Pre-Novice
1stBronte HallJake
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdBronte HallArmani
4thFreya StanleyLady Bloomfield
Beginners
1stSophie CookJake
2ndChloe ElliotGinger
3rdRachel PaxtonCinders
4thMaddie KellyTetley

Results for 3rd June 2009
Open
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndSam RamsayGambler
3rdSam RamsayCherry
4thSandra HolmesWretton Firefly
Novice
1stBronte HallJake
2ndBronte HallTilly
3rdSam RamsayCherry
4thClaire ParkerVelvet
Pre-Novice
1stBronte HallTilly
2ndEden -Sprite
3rdNicky ParkerAngus
4thEmily HawleyBonnie
Beginners
1stSophie CookJake
2ndEmily GreenwoodSpirit
3rdMaddie KellyTetley
4thMollie DoddCodie

Red House Estate (Moor Monkton) Ltd, York YO26 8JQ VAT Reg No 984 6060 91